Privacy policy

The Privacy Policy tells you how we use your personal information collected at this website. Please read the privacy policy before using the BeefeaterMixldn.com website or providing any personal information to us.

1. Privacy policy when using website BeefeaterMixldn.com

By using the BeefeaterMixldn.com website, you are accepting what is described in the privacy policy. These are subject to change but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a translational not retroactive basis. 

You should review the privacy policy whenever you visit the website to ensure that you understand how the personal information you provide will be used.

It is our policy to keep personal information received from review-chuan.com completely confidential and for internal purposes only. We will not share your personal information with any other party. Rest assured that we respect your privacy and treat your personal data with the utmost care.

2. Collect your personal information

We collect personally identifiable information such as name, postal address, email address, phone number, etc. when a visitor voluntarily submits it to us. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give your permission to use it in another way, for example adding you to our emailing list.

The information we collect may include your name, job title, company or organization name, e-mail, phone number and birthday. We may collect certain information about your visit, such as the type of browser you use; the date and time you visited the BeefeaterMixldn.com website; the pages you visit when you open the website and the website address from which you connect directly to our website. This information is used to help improve and administer the website.

3. Children’s Privacy Policy

Welcome to the BeefeaterMixldn Children's Privacy Policy! This Privacy Policy will tell you about the kinds of information that BeefeaterMixldn and its affiliates (collectively " Paramount ", "we", "us", or "our") collect from children and how we use it or share it. You will know that this Privacy Policy applies when you visit us on a website, mobile application, online service, or on a portion of a site or service, use any online or offline services that we operate, or attend an in-person live event or experience (together we call these our "Services") and this Privacy Policy is made available to you.

4. Cookies and tracking technology

The website may use cookies and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookies and tracking technology are useful for collecting information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the website and understanding how visitors use the website. Cookies can also help customize the site for guests. Personal information cannot be collected through cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you have previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be associated with such information. Cookies and tracking information collected may be shared with third parties. We also use remarketing codes that log in when visitors view specific pages, allowing us to deliver targeted advertising in the future.

5. Distributing information

We process all customer data in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in USA. Furthermore, we will never sell, share or use any personal information you provide to us for any purpose other than communicating with you about products, information support or invitations to our events.

We may share information with government agencies or other companies that assist us in fraud prevention or investigations. We may do so when:

(1) permitted by law or required by law;

(2) attempt to protect or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions;

(3) investigation of fraud that occurred.

The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Your personal information is kept securely. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep the information safe and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of receiving further mail.